Privacy Policy

Through this Privacy Policy, GRUPO HOY MEDIA SL intends to show its commitment regarding compliance with the regulations and legislations that derive from the treatment of the information necessary for the provision of its services, and the use of Information Technologies and Communication. In particular, GRUPO HOY MEDIA SL declares its commitment with respect to compliance with regulations aimed at the protection of personal data. In this sense, they are considered as reference framework, mainly:

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD) )
  • Organic Law on Data Protection (LOPD)
  • Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI)

This policy may be periodically updated with what we urge you to access and review. In the event that we make changes that we consider important, we will inform you through a notice in the relevant services or we will communicate with you through other means such as email.

1. Responsible Entity

GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L.
C / Méndez Núñez 40
Ed. Suertes de Mar – Local 213
46024 Valencia
96 336 50 70
CIF: B-98.543.622
Registered Trade Register of Valencia, to Volume 9647, Book 6929, Folio 109, Sheet V-154558, Inscription 4a

The indicated address will be the address for notification, communication and contact purposes. In addition, GRUPO HOY MEDIA SL has enabled the following email address for communications and notifications related to the treatment of information and personal data of the website www.neivamara.tv, including the exercise of the rights indicated in this Policy : info@neivamara.tv

If you reside outside the European Union, we will apply your legal rights as appropriate to the data laws in the jurisdiction in which you are located.

2. Scope of the policy

This declaration applies to any website, application, product, software or service belonging to GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L or that is linked to it (collectively, our “Services”). Sometimes, a service may be linked to a different privacy statement, which will list the privacy practices particular to that service.

Using the products of GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L., especially the application NEIVAMARA.TV, you agree to the application of these provisions. Please read carefully.

3. Personal information capture systems used by this website

Snapchat subscription payment form

When the user subscribes to NEIVAMARA SNAPCHAT through NEIVAMARA.TV, personal information is requested. We can collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Last name
  • Email
  • Address
  • Snapchat user

Where appropriate, and in accordance with local legislation and requirements, we may also collect additional information.

Donation form

When the user makes a donation to NEIVA MARA through NEIVAMARA.TV, personal information is requested. We can collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Last name
  • Email
  • Address
  • Snapchat user

Where appropriate, and in accordance with local legislation and requirements, we may also collect additional information.

Contact / help form

Through our website, we have a form where users can contact us or request timely information regarding our Services. In any case, the contact and identification data necessary to process your application will be requested.

Information collected passively

In addition, our servers, records and other technologies may automatically collect certain information to help us manage, protect and improve our services, analyze their use and improve the user experience. In this sense, the cookies used during the browsing of users by our web services, or the IP address, on which should be noted the following: an IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet, and can allow the identification of a natural person (considered as a personal data). In certain cases, and only when necessary (as in cases of online registration, or in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.), through the web services of GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L. The IP address used by the user can be detected.

4. How do we use your personal data?

Snapchat subscription payment form

When the user requests access to the private snapchat of NEIVA MARA on NEIVAMARA.TV, the personal data provided for this purpose will be processed to manage the purchase process, as well as those generated as a result of the use of the NEIVAMARA.TV services through your username and password/s.

Donation form

When the user donates an amount to NEIVA MARA on NEIVAMARA.TV, the personal data provided for this purpose will be processed to manage the purchase process.

Contact / help form

We can use this personal information to understand and respond to your question or comment.

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data

  • To support and improve the services offered by NEIVAMARA.TV
  • Other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when navigating on NEIVAMARA.TV and detailed in cookies policy.
  • To manage social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of NEIVAMARA.TV will be governed by this section. Your data will be treated with the purpose of informing of activities, products or services of NEIVAMARA.TV. As for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will followers’ profiles be used on social networks to send advertisements individually.

5. What information do we communicate or transfer?

As a general rule, GRUPO HOY MEDIA SL does not communicate personal data to third parties beyond those communications necessary for the provision of services, or derived from the legal requirements that apply to us.

On the other hand, in GRUPO HOY MEDIA SL we have certain outsourced services in which we rely for the provision and development of our services. This is the case, mainly, of external hosting services (housing) or web hosting (hosting).

We share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

  • Google Analytics:
    Analytical web service provided by Google, Inc.
    The information generated by the cookie about its use on www.neivamara.tv (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
  • VEROTEL
    Payment gateway of Verotel Merchant Services B.V. to process the purchase processes
  • OVH HISPANO
    OVH HISPANO S.L.U. treats the data in order to perform its hosting services at www.neivamara.tv

6. Rights of holders of data

GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L has enabled the necessary means to comply with the right to information and to obtain consent in cases that are necessary to ensure the legality of the processing of personal data. At the time of obtaining or collecting the information, GRUPO HOY MEDIA SL undertakes to inform those affected about the identity of the person responsible, the purpose, possible communications or transfers, and the possibility of exercising the rights set forth in the regulations. .

GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L also recognizes and guarantees the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, treatment limitation and portability, collected by the data protection regulations
.

As interested or affected you can request:

  • Right of Access:
    Obtain confirmation of whether your data is being processed and, if so, the right to access information regarding the processing of your data.

  • Right of Suppression:
    Obtain the deletion of your data, for example, in case of illicit treatment of your data).

  • Right of Rectification:
    Modify inaccurate, erroneous or incomplete data.

  • Opposition Law:
    Oppose that personal data that concerns you are subject to a treatment based on compliance with public interest purposes, or legitimate interest for the responsible

  • Right of Limitation of treatment:
    Obtain treatment limitation from the data controller

To exercise these rights, NEIVAMARA.TV has enabled the email address: info@neivamara.tv through which you can contact the organization to request the exercise of the rights recognized by the regulations. In the same way, these can be exercised through the postal address indicated in: C / Méndez Núñez 40, Local 213 46024 Valencia.

7. How do we protect your personal data?

Protecting your information is a priority. For this reason, we have adopted appropriate measures that have been designed to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data and misuse.

NEIVAMARA.TV includes an SSL certificate

It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

Logically, NEIVAMARA.TV can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access by third parties such as hackers and others.

8. How long do we keep your personal data?

Your personal information will be kept until you ask us to delete it.

In the event that the data provided is associated with a purchase, the personal data provided will be kept as a general rule for a minimum storage period of four years.

9. Accuracy and accuracy of the data

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration and contact forms of NEIVAMARA.TV

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction

The resolution of conflicts, controversies or claims that may arise from the web services to which this privacy policy refers, will be governed by the provisions of Spanish legislation. GRUPO HOY MEDIA S.L. it will be submitted to the Judges, Courts and jurisprudence of the city of Valencia (Spain), unless otherwise agreed with the consumer / user.

11. Changes in the Present Privacy Policy

NEIVAMARA.TV reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.